Hey! Welcome to my blog! It isn't written on very much!
But i hope you enjoy it anyways! (:

Sunday, May 29, 2011

the sky is the limit

"Be strong and of good courage, be not afraid neither be thou dismayed, for the lord thy god is with thee withersoever thou goest" Joshua 1:9
I would like everyone to know that you are loved. I want you to stay strong and hold tight to the rod forever! Be patient. Love everyone. Do not judge. For who are we to judge when we, ourselves, aren't perfect? I love you all and so does our god in heaven. He has reasons for everything at every time in our lives. When we reach our bridge of trial that we need to get over i want you to stay strong. God will always be right next to you, guiding you through. He knows what you are going through and understands your heart and mind. He knows what you are able to handle and wants you to stay close. Be strong and of good courage!

Saturday, May 7, 2011

FM Static- Tonight + Lyrics

May 7, 2011

Its been almost 2 years since I've been on here! so
i think i will update a little...(:

I got braces on September 14, 2009 and i had them on
for a year and a half. I got them off just recently
on April 4, 2011. I am 16 now and am enjoying my
dating years very much! I have been through two cars
already, (my first being totaled from a car crash)
my mom and i have been playing tennis a lot lately and
we're improving immensely(: Still working at little
Acorn, been there for 2 almost 3 years! I cant believe
the years are going by so fast. I'll be graduating in
two years.. Wow how time flies when you're having fun!
I want to go on a mission very much!(: and I'm hoping I
will have that chance. We'll see how it goes after the
next few years! I go to Maple Mountain and have made lots
of new friends! There is this boy, his name is Adam..
and i am Crazy about this kid!(: We went to sweethearts
together and he is the cutest kid in the world.. ♥

Ron Pope - A drop in the Ocean

Sunday, November 1, 2009

wow!!

wow!! its been SO long since i've written on here!! haha okay so...
NEWS UPDATE::
i really like ivan.. he doesnt like me like that, i like bryce but
he likes one of my best friends, one of my other best friends like
nathaniel.. boys are just being pretty gay right now haha
Amber and Kadee are my MOST FAVORITE PEOPLE IN THE WORLD!! ;) haha
i'm getting my permit soon!! yay!! haha work is same as always!!
BORING!! i prettty much am in love with ivan!! he is SO SO SO cute!!
haha ugh! i wish i was as pretty as all those girls that ivan
just loves to death!! he likes outgoing girls!! i try!! hmm... maybe
someday.. O i'm writing a book!! :) its gonna be great!!

Tuesday, May 19, 2009

Wow

Wow i havent written in this for a LONG time! Ha ha so... i decided to write in it. Its gonna be short though so here it goes... Im tired.

Saturday, January 10, 2009

Hey

Hey guys. . . How
are you?! I dont really have much to say!. . . so today is my nephews birthday and we got some
of the cutest pictures ever! Did you know that when i grow up i REALLY wanna be a photographer? Well i do. . . ha ha. Ugh i work today! Start at 5. Kim, you should come && visit my work! :D That would be sweet! Ha ha so. . . . im so bored! Right now im listening to Cup of life by Ricky Martin lol Im so tired! Havent been able to sleep in for the longest time! Well, Gots ta go!

Love: Kimmi

Video's

Loading...

About Me

My photo
I have dirty-blonde hair, blue eyes, dimples, short